Summary

Private in Co. G. 129th IL INF

Birth:
29 Mar 1842 1
Jackson County, Ohio 1
Death:
22 Apr 1906 1
Cass County, Missouri 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
George Wesley Frazee 1
Also known as:
George W Fragee 1
Birth:
29 Mar 1842 1
Jackson County, Ohio 1
Male 1
Death:
22 Apr 1906 1
Cass County, Missouri 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 31 Dec 1969 1
Burial Place: Cass County, Missouri 1
Physical Description:
Height: 5' 9 1/2" 1
Eye Color: gray 1
Hair Color: brown 1
Residence:
Place: Cass County, Missouri 1
From: 1869 1
To: 1906 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mary Leach 1
Father: William Frazee 1
Marriage:
Ellen Earp 1
06 Jan 1867 1
Livingston County, Illinois 1
Edit
Occupation:
farmer 1

Looking for more information about George W Frazee?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by COG129ILINF
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×