Summary

Private in Co. G, 129th IL INF

Birth:
06 Jun 1830 1
Tompkins County, New York 1
Death:
22 Oct 1891 1
Livingston County, Illinois 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
William Dudley 1
Also known as:
William Dudly 1
Birth:
06 Jun 1830 1
Tompkins County, New York 1
Male 1
Death:
22 Oct 1891 1
Livingston County, Illinois 1
Burial:
Burial Date: Odell Cemetery 1
Burial Place: Odell, Livingston County, Illinois 1
Physical Description:
Height: 5' 8" 1
Eye Color: brown 1
Hair Color: dark 1

Looking for more information about William Dudley?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by COG129ILINF
Add

Stories

Illinois Civil War Detail Report Name: DUDLY, WILLIAM Rank: PVT Company: G Unit: 129 IL US INF Personal Characteristics Residence: ODELL, LIVINGSTON CO, IL Age: 32 Height: 5' 8, Hair: DARK, Eyes: BROWN Complexion: DARK Marital Status: MARRIED Occupation: FARMER Nativity: ETHICA, TOMPKINS CO, NY Service Record Joined When: AUG 5, 1862, Joined Where: PONTIAC, IL Joined By Whom: A J CROPSY; Period: 3 YRS Muster In: SEP 8, 1862; Muster In Where: PONTIAC, IL Muster Out: JUN 8, 1865; Muster Out Where: WASHINGTON, DC Muster Out By Whom: CPT BEECHER

About this Memorial Page

×