Summary

Private in Co. G, 129th IL INF

Birth:
23 Apr 1828 1
Genesee County, New York 1
Death:
28 Mar 1882 1
Hopkins, Nodaway County, Missouri 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Alvah G Clark 1
Also known as:
Alva G Clark 1
Birth:
23 Apr 1828 1
Genesee County, New York 1
Male 1
Death:
28 Mar 1882 1
Hopkins, Nodaway County, Missouri 1
Physical Description:
Height: 5' 10" 1
Eye Color: hazel 1
Hair Color: brown 1
Residence:
Place: Nodaway County, Missouri 1
From: 1870 1
To: 1880 1
Residence:
Place: Esmen Twp. Livingston County, Illinois 1
From: 1855 1
To: 1865 1
Edit
Marriage:
Sarah M. J. Buck 1
01 Sep 1855 1
Livingston County, Illinois 1
Edit
Occupation:
farmer 1

Looking for more information about Alvah G Clark?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by COG129ILINF
Add

Stories

Birth and death dates come from the Nodaway County genweb site for Missouri. They have his death date of 28 March 1882 aged 53y, 11m, 5days listed.

About this Memorial Page

×