Summary

Birth:
08 Jul 1839 1
Richford, New York 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
John Davison Rockefeller Sr 1
Also known as:
John D Rockefeller, Senior 1
Birth:
08 Jul 1839 1
Richford, New York 1
Male 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Eliza Davison 1
Father: William Avery Rockefeller 1
Marriage:
Laura Celestia "Cettie" Spelman 1
1864 1
Ohio 1
Spouse Death Date: 12 Mar 1915 1
Edit
Occupation:
American industrialist and philanthropist 1
Religion:
Baptist 1

Looking for more information about John Davison Rockefeller Sr?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by bruceyrock632
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×