Summary

Private in Co. G, 129th IL INF

Birth:
1837 1
Canada 1
Death:
14 Mar 1922 1
Kossath County, Iowa 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Peter M Barslow 1
Also known as:
Peter M Barslou 1
Birth:
1837 1
Canada 1
Male 1
Death:
14 Mar 1922 1
Kossath County, Iowa 1
Physical Description:
Height: 5' 5 1/2" 1
Eye Color: hazel 1
Hair Color: brown 1
Residence:
Place: Livingston County, Illinois 1
From: 1862 1
To: 1870 1
Residence:
Place: Kossath County, Iowa 1
From: 1880 1
To: 1922 1
Edit
Marriage:
Laura A Fosgate 1
20 Oct 1860 1
Kendall County, Illinois 1
Spouse Death Date: 1937 1
Edit
Occupation:
blacksmith 1

Looking for more information about Peter M Barslow?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by COG129ILINF
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×