Summary

Sometimes called "Ninian Jeremiah" or simply "Ninian." Son of John Chamberlain and Mary Ann North. Husband of Sarah (Sally) Swartwout. Father of M. Anna and Adelbert S.

Birth:
09 Feb 1822 1
Niles, Cayuga Co., NY 1
Death:
13 May 1899 1
Cayuga Co., NY 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Jeremiah Ninian Chamberlain 1
Also known as:
J. N. Chamberlain; Ninian Jeremiah Chamberlain 1
Birth:
09 Feb 1822 1
Niles, Cayuga Co., NY 1
Male 1
Death:
13 May 1899 1
Cayuga Co., NY 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Owasco Rural Cem., Onondaga Co., NY 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mary Ann North 1
Father: John Chamberlain 1
Marriage:
Sarah (Sally) Swartwout 1
15 Nov 1849 1
Owasco, Cayuga Co., NY 1
Spouse Death Date: 28 Jan 1904 1

Looking for more information about Jeremiah Ninian (J. N.) Chamberlain?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by chambln

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact chambln

Contributors:
chambln
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
184 total (2 this week)

×