Summary

Corporal in Co G, 129th IL INF

Birth:
abt 1834 1
Jefferson County, New York 1
Death:
27 Jun 1913 1
Quincy, Adams County, IL 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Douglas J Lyon 1
Also known as:
Douglas Lyons 1
Birth:
abt 1834 1
Jefferson County, New York 1
Male 1
Death:
27 Jun 1913 1
Quincy, Adams County, IL 1
Physical Description:
Height: 5' 11" 1
Eye Color: black 1
Hair Color: black 1
Residence:
Place: Quincy, Adams County, Illinois 1
From: 1901 1
To: 1913 1
Residence:
Place: Pontiac, Livingston County, Illinois 1
From: 1860 1
To: 1901 1
Edit
Marriage:
Mrs. Virginia Dye Herbert 1
08 Dec 1889 1
Livingston County, Ilinois 1
Marriage:
Elizabeth Wallen 1
06 Nov 1856 1
Livingston County, IL 1
Spouse Death Date: about 1885 1
Edit
Occupation:
Carpenter 1

Looking for more information about Douglas J Lyon?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by COG129ILINF
Add

Stories

It appears that Douglas and Elizabeth had just one child, a daughter named Fannie or Fanny who was born ca 1859. She married George W Ballard 28 June 1882 in Livingston County, IL.

About this Memorial Page

×