Summary

Birth:
Sept 1843 1
Claiborne, Mississippi 1
Death:
July 1916 1
Claiborne, Mississippi 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Oscar Thaddius Howard 1
Also known as:
Oscar T Howard 1
Birth:
Sept 1843 1
Claiborne, Mississippi 1
Male 1
Death:
July 1916 1
Claiborne, Mississippi 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Marietta Belle Pollard 1
Father: Joseph Percy Howard 1
Marriage:
Ariminta Malissa Scott 1
28 Sep 1864 1
Mississippi 1
Spouse Death Date: 1900 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1

Looking for more information about Oscar Thaddius Howard?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by thoward
Add

Stories

Confederate Solider

Mississippi

Oscar was a Confederate Solider in the Civil War. He was a corporal under Woods Regiment Confederate Calvary. He survived the war. 

About this Memorial Page

×