Summary

Also seen spelled as Streator and Streeter. Sergeant in Co. G 129th IL INF.

Birth:
1832 1
Portage County, Ohio 1
Death:
1902 1
Hall County Nebraska 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Henry C Streator 1
Also known as:
Henry C Streeter 1
Birth:
1832 1
Portage County, Ohio 1
Male 1
Death:
1902 1
Hall County Nebraska 1
Burial:
Burial Date: Cameron Cemetery 1
Burial Place: Cameon, Hall County, Nebraska 1
Physical Description:
Height: 5' 4 1/2" 1
Eye Color: hazel 1
Hair Color: brown 1
Residence:
Place: Hall County Nebraska 1
From: 1880 1
To: 1902 1
Residence:
Place: Esmen Twp. Livingston County, Illinois 1
From: 1860 1
Edit
Marriage:
Sarah Althea Delong 1
19 Aug 1856 1
Will County, Illinois 1
Spouse Death Date: 1923 1

Looking for more information about Henry C Streator?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by COG129ILINF
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×