Summary

1st Lieutenant 372nd AAF Fighter Group

Birth:
24 Jun 1909 1
Weatherford, Texas 1
Death:
08 Sep 1948 1
Pecos, Texas 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Allen Wallace Boone 1
Also known as:
Allen 1
Birth:
24 Jun 1909 1
Weatherford, Texas 1
Male 1
Death:
08 Sep 1948 1
Pecos, Texas 1
Cause: car accident 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Elizabeth Byrd Bright 1
Father: Robert Harry Boon 1

Looking for more information about Allen Wallace Boone?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Ciscotex2
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×