Summary

Birth:
06 Sep 1888 1
Boston, Massachusetts 1
Death:
18 Nov 1969 1
Hyannis Port, Massachusetts, 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (10)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Joseph Patrick Kennedy Sr 1
Also known as:
Joe Kennedy 1
Birth:
06 Sep 1888 1
Boston, Massachusetts 1
Male 1
Death:
18 Nov 1969 1
Hyannis Port, Massachusetts, 1
Cause: Complications from stroke 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mary Augusta Hickey Kennedy 1
Father: Patrick Joseph Kennedy 1
Edit
Occupation:
Businessman, Investor, Ambassador 1
Religion:
Catholic 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Irish 1

Looking for more information about Joseph Patrick Kennedy Sr?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×