Summary

Birth:
05 Oct 1835 1
Georgia, United States 1
Death:
17 Dec 1911 1
Blakely, Early, Georgia, United States 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Jesse Thomas Hammack?

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Jesse Thomas Hammack 1
Also known as:
J T Hammack 1
Birth:
05 Oct 1835 1
Georgia, United States 1
Male 1
Death:
17 Dec 1911 1
Blakely, Early, Georgia, United States 1
Burial:
Burial Date: December 1911 1
Burial Place: Blakely Cemetery 1
Residence:
Place: Blakely, Early Co, Georgia, United States 1
From: June 1900 1
To: 17 Dec 1911 1
Residence:
Place: Clay Co, Georgia, United States 1
From: Aug 1894 1
Residence:
Place: Clopton, Dale, Alabama, United States 1
From: 30 Jun 1880 1
Residence:
Place: Henry Co, Alabama, United States 1
From: Dec 1855 1
To: 1867 1
Residence:
Place: Barbour Co, Alabama, United States 1
From: 23 Sep 1850 1
To: Dec 1855 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mary Angelina Pittman 1
Father: Thomas Hammack 1
Marriage:
Mary Ann Corbitt 1
27 Dec 1855 1
Henry Co, Alabama, United States 1
Spouse Death Date: 28 Feb 1921 1
Edit
Occupation:
farmer 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Employment:
Employer: Self 1
Position: farmer 1
Place: Henry Co, Alabama and Early Co, Georgia 1
Start Date: 1855 1
End Date: 1912 1
Military Service:
Private, 37th Alabama Infantry, Company H, CSA 1
Military Service:
Private, Company H,37th Alabama Infantry, CSA 1

Looking for more information about Jesse Thomas Hammack?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by lahammack506
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×