Summary

Birth:
19 Mar 1959 1
19 Mar 1959 2
Tulare, California 1
Death:
Wednesday June 12th, 2013 1
12 Jun 2013 2
Kaweah Delta Hospital, Visalia, CA. 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Senorina Saling?

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Senorina M. Saling 1
Full Name:
Senorina Saling 2
Also known as:
Senorina Saling 1
Birth:
19 Mar 1959 1
19 Mar 1959 2
Tulare, California 1
Female 1
Death:
Wednesday June 12th, 2013 1
12 Jun 2013 2
Kaweah Delta Hospital, Visalia, CA. 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Rafaela Martinez 1
Father: Jesus Martinez 1
Edit
Occupation:
Homemaker 1

Looking for more information about Senorina Saling?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Senorina M. Saling

Kaweah Delta Hospital, Visalia, CA

Senorina M. Saling 54 of Exeter, California entered into eternal peace on Wednesday June 12th, 2013 at Kaweah Delta Hospital, Visalia, CA. She was born on March 19th, 1959 in Tulare, California to Jesus and Rafaela Martinez. She attended Sequoia Union Elementary and graduated from Exeter Union High School '77. Her passions were her children and grandchildren. Her generosity helping others was only surpassed by the love and devotion she had for her family. As an avid sports fan, she was a common figure at many sporting events at Exeter High. There is no doubt that her favorite team was the Minnesota Vikings. She will be remembered for her boisterous voice, laugh, outgoing personality and her contagious smile. She is survived by her son Rosendo, daughters Senorina, Stephanie, and Mercedes, of Exeter; grandchildren Cameron Diaz of Fresno and Aidan Martinez of Exeter; mother Rafaela Martinez of Exeter; siblings Antonia Mata, Jose, Richard, Manuel, Julian, Rosa, Carmelo, Jesse Martinez, and Guadalupe Hernandez, and numerous others that called her Mom, Daughter, Tia, Grandma, and Friend. She was preceded by husband Bill Saling; her children Michael Angelo Diaz, Oscar Moreno; her father Jesus Martinez; her siblings Gloria, Maria, Amalia, Margarita, Manuela, Johnny, and Miguel Martinez. Funeral services will be held on Tuesday, June 18, 2013 at 10:00 a.m. at the Evans Miller Guinn Chapel. Burial will be in the Exeter District Cemetery.

About this Memorial Page

×