Summary

George Milton Chamberlain was the youngest child of Jeremiah M. Chamberlain and Martha A. E. Widdows, of TN. He married Ida May Rose before 1906. Six children: Dayton S.; Lewis Thos.; Eva Clementine (Evie): Swan Clayton; Opal Irene; and Paul Edward.

Birth:
16 Aug 1880 1
TN 1
Death:
10 Nov 1957 1
Lone Mtn., Claiborne Co., TN 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Milton Chamberlain 1
Full Name:
George Milton Chamberlain 1
Birth:
16 Aug 1880 1
TN 1
Male 1
Death:
10 Nov 1957 1
Lone Mtn., Claiborne Co., TN 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Campbell Cem., Lone Mtn., Claiborne Co., TN 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Martha A. E. Widdows 1
Father: Jeremiah M. Chamberlain 1
Marriage:
Ida May Rose 1
bef 1906 1
Spouse Death Date: 15 Jan 1968 1

Looking for more information about George Milton Chamberlain?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by chambln

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact chambln

Contributors:
chambln
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
352 total (14 this week)

×