Summary

Daughter of Anthony White Hutchins and his first wife, Cynthia Jane Berry. In 1856, she married John Chamberlain, of Lexington, MO. She and John were the parents of four children: Anne Ireland; Jeremiah Hutchins; James Blaine; and John, Jr. John, Sr., died in 1868. In 1874, Eliza married Newton K. Henry.

Birth:
27 Aug 1836 1
Natchez, MS 1
Death:
1908 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Elizabeth Brooks Hutchins 1
Birth:
27 Aug 1836 1
Natchez, MS 1
Female 1
Death:
1908 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Cynthia Jane Berry 1
Father: Anthony White Hutchins 1
Marriage:
1) John Chamberlain 2) Newton K. Henry 1
1) 9 Sep. 1856 2) 12 Mar. 1874 1
Lafayette Co., MO (Both) 1
Edit
Occupation:
Milliner 1

Looking for more information about Eliza Brooks (Lizzie) Hutchins Chamberlain?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by chambln

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact chambln

Contributors:
chambln
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
310 total (16 this week)

×