Summary

Birth:
11 Jan 1942 1
Norfolk County, Virginia 1
Death:
18 Jun 2011 1
West Palm Beach, Florida 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Clarence Anicholas Clemons Jr 1
Also known as:
Clarence Clemons The Big Man 1
Birth:
11 Jan 1942 1
Norfolk County, Virginia 1
Male 1
Death:
18 Jun 2011 1
West Palm Beach, Florida 1
Cause: Stroke 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Thelma Clemons 1
Birth:
Father: Clarence Clemons Sr 1
Edit
Occupation:
Musician 1
Race or Ethnicity:
African American 1

Looking for more information about Clarence Anicholas Clemons Jr?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by bruceyrock632
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×