Summary

Birth:
25 Oct 1919 1
Chimney Rock Rutherford NC 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Robert E Lee Taylor ?

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Robert E Lee Taylor 1
Also known as:
Robert Taylor 1
Birth:
25 Oct 1919 1
Chimney Rock Rutherford NC 1
Male 1
Burial:
Burial Date: Monday, August 4, 1986, 3pm 1
Burial Place: Caroleen Avondale Henrietta Cemetery 1
Physical Description:
Height: 5' 11" 1
Weight/Build: 155 lbs/Tall 1
Eye Color: Blue 1
Hair Color: Blonde 1
Residence:
Place: Forest City Rutherford NC 1
From: 1919 (4 mos. old) 1
To: 31 Dec 1969 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Dorsey Viola Epley 1
Father: Melvin Doston Taylor 1
Marriage:
Ruby Lois Ray 1
Divorce Date: NA 1
Spouse Death Date: 28 Dec 1991 1
Edit
Occupation:
Truck Driver 1
Religion:
Protestant 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Employment:
Employer: Wage or salary work in private work 1
Position: Semiskilled chauffeurs and driver, Truck 1
Place: Rutherfordton and Cleveland Counties NC 1
Education:
Institution: High School, 1st year 1
Place: Forest City Rutherford NC 1
From: 31 Dec 1969 1
US Army Enlishtment:
29 June 1943 Camp Croft SC, no branch assignment, Private, enlisted for duration of the War 1
WWII Draft Card:
Serial Number S-126 1

Looking for more information about Robert E Lee Taylor ?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by nsrich781
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×