Summary

CMD Arthur Walter Peterson's brother-in-law and CMD James Henry Ard wife's uncle.

Birth:
30 Sep 1892 1
California, USA 1
Death:
19 Apr 1932 1
California 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Willis John Guldeman 1
Also known as:
Willy 1
Birth:
30 Sep 1892 1
California, USA 1
Male 1
Death:
19 Apr 1932 1
California 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 12 Apr 1932 1
Burial Place: Mount Hope Cemetery San Diego San Diego County California, USA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Augusta Barth 1
Father: Henry Guldeman 1
Marriage:
Frances Irene McPhaul 2
18 May 1919 1
California 1
Spouse Death Date: 28 Oct 1949 1
Edit
US Navy:
Seaman: 20 Mar 1920 1

Looking for more information about Seaman Willis J Guldeman?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×