Summary

Birth:
October 30,1888 1
Redfield,Spink,South Dakota 1
Death:
October 21,1925 1
Brazil, Clay, Indiana 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Walter Duncan Hunt 1
Also known as:
Walter D Hunt 1
Birth:
October 30,1888 1
Redfield,Spink,South Dakota 1
Male 1
Death:
October 21,1925 1
Brazil, Clay, Indiana 1
Cause: Intestinal Influenza 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Summit Lawn Cemetery ,Brazil, Indiana 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mary A. Merrick 1
Father: Granville C. Hunt 1
Marriage:
Catherine Ethel Butterman 1
December 11,1909 1
Brazil,Clay,Indiana 1
Edit
Occupation:
Engineer, Coal Miner 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
WWI Draft:
1917-1918 1

Looking for more information about Walter Duncan Hunt?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×