Summary

Birth:
09 Oct 1903 1
Bronx New York 1
Death:
09 Aug 1979 1
Mayo Clinic Rochester, Minnesota 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Walter Francis O'Malley 1
Also known as:
Walter O'Malley 1
Birth:
09 Oct 1903 1
Bronx New York 1
Male 1
Death:
09 Aug 1979 1
Mayo Clinic Rochester, Minnesota 1
Cause: Congestive Heart Failure 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Alma Feltner 1
Father: Edwin Joseph O'Malley, 1
Edit
Occupation:
Dodgers owner 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Irish 1

Looking for more information about Walter Francis O'Malley?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×