Summary

Birth:
10 Feb 1894 1
Kennett Square, Pennsylvania 1
Death:
30 Jan 1948 1
New York City, New York 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (5)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Herbert Jefferis Pennock 1
Also known as:
Herb Pennock 1
Birth:
10 Feb 1894 1
Kennett Square, Pennsylvania 1
Male 1
Death:
30 Jan 1948 1
New York City, New York 1
Cause: cerebral hemorrhage 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Theodore Pennock 1
Father: Mary Louise Sharp Pennock 1
Marriage:
Esther M. Freck 1
28 Oct 1915 1
Edit
Occupation:
Baseball 1

Looking for more information about Herbert Jefferis Pennock ?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Obit

The New York Times, January 31st, 1948      

About this Memorial Page

×