Summary

Birth:
03 Dec 1900 1
Catawba County, North Carolina 1
Death:
31 Dec 1972 1
Hickory, Catawba, North Carolina 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Cloyd Richard Sigmon 1
Also known as:
Red 1
Birth:
03 Dec 1900 1
Catawba County, North Carolina 1
Male 1
Death:
31 Dec 1972 1
Hickory, Catawba, North Carolina 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 02 Jan 1973 1
Burial Place: Catawba Memorial Park, Hickory, NC 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Susen Elmina Huffman Sigmon 1
Father: Julius Eucebius Sigmon 1
Edit
Occupation:
electrician, night watchman for Ivey Weavers, Hickory, NC 1
Religion:
Lutheran 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Military:
Regular Army: 20 Dec 1920 - 3 Mar 1923 1

Looking for more information about Cloyd Richard Sigmon, Sr.?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by tacampbell2004989
Add

Stories

2nd Co. Pearl Harbor, C.A.C. Fort Kamehameha, H.T. 75th Company, C.A.C. Fort Kamehameha, H.T.

WW1

Cloyd enlisted in the Army 25 Jul 1917. He served until 12 Dec 1917, when they discovered he was  a minor and sent him home.

About this Memorial Page

×