Summary

Birth:
1834 1
Carter County, Tennessee 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Alexander M. Campbell 1
Also known as:
Alex Campbell 1
Birth:
1834 1
Carter County, Tennessee 1
Male 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Elizabeth B. Morton 1
Birth:
Father: Wilborne Garland Campbell 1
Edit
Occupation:
farmer 1
Race or Ethnicity:
white 1
Military:
Civil War Feb 1862: Union Company B 4th Inf 1

Looking for more information about Alexander M. Campbell?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by tacampbell2004989
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×