Summary

Edward Trowbridge Collins, Sr. (May 2, 1887 – March 25, 1951), nicknamed "Cocky", was an American Major League Baseball second baseman, manager and executive. He played from 1906 to 1930 for the Philadelphia Athletics and Chicago White Sox.

Birth:
02 May 1887 1
Millerton, New York 1
Death:
25 Mar 1951 1
Boston, Massachusetts 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Edward Trowbridge Collins 1
Also known as:
Cocky Collins 1
Birth:
02 May 1887 1
Millerton, New York 1
Male 1
Death:
25 Mar 1951 1
Boston, Massachusetts 1
Cause: complications from cardiovascular disease 1
Edit
Occupation:
Baseball 1

Looking for more information about Edward Trowbridge Collins Sr?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by bruceyrock632
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×