Summary

T E Lipscomb's life and service in the Civil War.

Birth:
05 Sep 1845 1
Henderson or Gibson Co, TN 1
Death:
31 Jan 1920 2
Gadsden, TN 3
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Thomas Easton Lipscomb 3
Also known as:
T.E. Lipscomb 3
Birth:
05 Sep 1845 1
Henderson or Gibson Co, TN 1
Male 1
Death:
31 Jan 1920 2
Gadsden, TN 2
Cause: Organic Heart Disease 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 01 Feb 1920 4
Burial Place: Center Cemetery, Crockett Co, TN 4
Residence:
Place: Crockett County, TN 5
From: 31 Dec 1969 5
To: back to Crockett Co, TN 5
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Sarena West 1
Father: Henry C. Lipscomb 1
Marriage:
Adenia Brasfield 6
17 Oct 1910 6
Crockett Co, TN 6
Marriage:
Martha Sloan 7
Edit
Occupation:
farmer 3
Race or Ethnicity:
caucasion 3
Civil War Service:
Battles fought in: Battle of Shiloh 5
Company Served in: 52nd Tenn. Regiment; Company K, under command of Col. B. J. Lea, of Brownsville, Tenn 5
Enrolled in Civil War: Dec 1861 8
Mustered Out: after Nov 1862 5

Looking for more information about Thomas Easton Lipscomb?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×