Summary

Jonathan had the rank of 1st Lieutenant.

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Birth:
19 Aug 1909 1
Allegan County, Michigan 2
Death:
21 Feb 1979 1
South Haven, Michigan 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Jonnie Shappee 2
Person:
Jonathan Shappee 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-4774 1
Birth:
19 Aug 1909 1
Allegan County, Michigan 2
Death:
21 Feb 1979 1
South Haven, Michigan 2
Cause: Unknown 1
Burial:
McDowell Cemetery, Allegan County, Michigan 2
Edit
Marriage:
Joan Miller 2
02 May 1947 2
Chciago, Illinois 2
Edit

World War II 1

Enlistment Date:
26 Mar 1941 1
Release Date:
01 Mar 1945 1

Looking for more information about Jonathan Shappee (1909)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×