Summary

Conflict Period:
Korean War 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
19 May 1929 1
Pasadena, Los Angeles, California 2
Death:
05 Jul 1985 1
Oregon City, Clackamas, Oregon 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Mitchell Sayre 1
Also known as: Mike 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-9423 1
Birth:
19 May 1929 1
Pasadena, Los Angeles, California 2
Death:
05 Jul 1985 1
Oregon City, Clackamas, Oregon 2
Cause: Unknown 1
Edit
Marriage:
Alvena Risher 2
30 Dec 1950 2
Tacoma, Pierce, Washington 2
Edit

Korean War 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
21 Nov 1950 1
Organization:
Army 1
Organization Code:
ARMY 1
Release Date:
20 Nov 1953 1

Looking for more information about Mitchell Sayre (1929)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×