Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Navy 1
Birth:
30 Oct 1922 1
Death:
11 Nov 1988 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Evarette Lewis (1922)?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Evarette Linwood Lewis 2
Evarette Lewis 1
Also known as: Linwood 2
Cause of Death: Heart attack 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-6533 1
Birth:
30 Oct 1922 1
Death:
11 Nov 1988 1
Cause: Unknown 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Navy 1
Enlistment Date:
10 Dec 1942 1
Organization:
Navy 1
Organization Code:
NAVY 1
Release Date:
02 Nov 1945 1
US Navy:
southern europe and north africa 2
Edit
Occupation:
commercial fisherman 2
Religion:
non denomenational 2
Race or Ethnicity:
white 2

Looking for more information about Evarette Lewis (1922)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×