Summary

Conflict Period:
World War I 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
23 Dec 1895 1
Death:
24 Sep 1985 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Alva Wilkie Hannah 2
Also known as:
Cotton 2
Person:
Alva Hannah 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-6862 1
Birth:
23 Dec 1895 1
Death:
24 Sep 1985 1
Cause: Unknown 1
Edit

World War I 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
31 Dec 1969 2
Enlistment Date:
19 Dec 1917 1
Alva Wilkie Hannah PFC SN 2087934 Enlisted Oklaho:
per hon discharge 2
Organization:
Army 1
Organization Code:
ARMY 1
Release Date:
08 Mar 1919 1
Edit
Occupation:
telephone lineman, foreman SWBell 2

Looking for more information about Alva Hannah (1895)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Alva Wilkie Hannah PFC SN 2087934 Enlisted Oklahoma City12-19-1917 St. Mihiele Offensive 9-12-18 Attached to 17th French Corps of operations east bank of Meuse north of Verdun, 10-7/8-1918 Offensive of 10-23-18 in Bois de Forges, operating with 17th French Army Corps Offensive of 11-1-18 against Bois de Fagis, Foret de Argonne Cable splicer Battery A,65th CAC to 5-25-18 HQ & Supply Battery, 52ns Artillery CAC to 6-18-18 3rd Prov Co Dem Cf to 2-26-19Discharged Camp Funston, KS 3-9-1919 per his honorable discharge Info provided by grandson July 21, 2013

Alva Wilkie Hannah PFC SN 2087934 Enlisted Oklahoma City12-19-1917 St. Mihiele Offensive 9-12-18 Attached to 17th French Corps of operations east bank of Meuse north of Verdun, 10-7/8-1918 Offensive of 10-23-18 in Bois de Forges, operating with 17th French Army Corps Offensive of 11-1-18 against Bois de Fagis, Foret de Argonne Cable splicer Battery A,65th CAC to 5-25-18 HQ & Supply Battery, 52ns Artillery CAC to 6-18-18 3rd Prov Co Dem Cf to 2-26-19Discharged Camp Funston, KS 3-9-1919 per his honorable discharge Info provided by grandson July 21, 2013

Alva Wilkie Hannah PFC SN 2087934 Enlisted Oklahoma City12-19-1917 St. Mihiele Offensive 9-12-18 Attached to 17th French Corps of operations east bank of Meuse north of Verdun, 10-7/8-1918 Offensive of 10-23-18 in Bois de Forges, operating with 17th French Army Corps Offensive of 11-1-18 against Bois de Fagis, Foret de Argonne Cable splicer Battery A,65th CAC to 5-25-18 HQ & Supply Battery, 52ns Artillery CAC to 6-18-18 3rd Prov Co Dem Cf to 2-26-19Discharged Camp Funston, KS 3-9-1919 per his honorable discharge Info provided by grandson July 21, 2013

Alva Wilkie Hannah PFC SN 2087934 Enlisted Oklahoma City12-19-1917 St. Mihiele Offensive 9-12-18 Attached to 17th French Corps of operations east bank of Meuse north of Verdun, 10-7/8-1918 Offensive of 10-23-18 in Bois de Forges, operating with 17th French Army Corps Offensive of 11-1-18 against Bois de Fagis, Foret de Argonne Cable splicer Battery A,65th CAC to 5-25-18 HQ & Supply Battery, 52ns Artillery CAC to 6-18-18 3rd Prov Co Dem Cf to 2-26-19Discharged Camp Funston, KS 3-9-1919 per his honorable discharge Info provided by grandson July 21, 2013

About this Memorial Page

×