Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
22 Aug 1920 1
Death:
06 Dec 1982 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
James V. Johnson 2
Person:
James Vance Johnson 2
James Johnson 1
Also known as: Jim or Jimmy 2
Birth Date: Zap Mercer County, North Dakota 2
Gender: Male 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-8392 1
Birth:
22 Aug 1920 1
Death:
06 Dec 1982 1
Cause: Unknown 1
Death:
6 Dec,1982 2
San Mateo,California 2
Cause: Cancer 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
27 Jun 1944 1
Organization:
Army 1
Organization Code:
ARMY 1
Release Date:
16 Feb 1947 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2

Looking for more information about James Johnson (1920)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×