Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army Air Forces 1
Rank:
Staff Sergeant 1
Birth:
08 Oct 1917 2
Wilmington, Delaware 1
Death:
02 Sep 1978 2
Philadelphia, PA 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Anthony Jaczewski (1917)?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Anthony Stanley Jaczewski 1
Also known as:
Tony 1
Full Name:
Anthony Stanley Jaczewski 1
Also known as:
Tony 1
Person:
Anthony Jaczewski 2
Gender: Male 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-6757 2
Birth:
08 Oct 1917 2
Wilmington, Delaware 1
Death:
02 Sep 1978 2
Philadelphia, PA 1
Cause: Unknown 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army Air Forces 1
Rank:
Staff Sergeant 1

World War II 2

Branch:
Army 2
Enlistment Date:
16 Apr 1942 2
Organization:
Army 2
Organization Code:
ARMY 2
Release Date:
12 Feb 1946 2

Looking for more information about Anthony Jaczewski (1917)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×