Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 2
Birth:
31 May 1914 1
Washington County, Indiana 2
Death:
03 Feb 1976 1
Cambellsburg, Washington County, Indiana 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Oral Freed (1914)?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Oral Glenn Freed 2
Oral Freed 1
Also known as: Red 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-8781 1
Birth:
31 May 1914 1
Washington County, Indiana 2
Death:
03 Feb 1976 1
Cambellsburg, Washington County, Indiana 2
Cause: Unknown 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 2
Enlistment Date:
05 Feb 1944 1
Release Date:
05 Nov 1945 1

Looking for more information about Oral Freed (1914)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×