Summary

Fourth son of Lawson Watkins Chamberlain and Susan Olive Frey, of Haskell, TX. Fate married Fannie Evelyn Smith in Brushy, Haskell Co., TX, on 28 Nov. 1915. They had four children: Luther O'Dell (Mutt); Henry Lafayette, Jr. (Bo); Lelta Alene; and Dorothy Mae. After Fannie's death in 1974, he married Winnie Mural Fellers.

Birth:
17 Jun 1892 1
Dale, Caldwell Co., TX 1
Death:
27 May 1983 1
Tahoka, Lynn Co., TX 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (6)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
H.L. Chamberlain, Sr.; Fate Chamberlain 1
Birth:
17 Jun 1892 1
Dale, Caldwell Co., TX 1
Male 1
Death:
27 May 1983 1
Tahoka, Lynn Co., TX 1
Burial:
Burial Place: City of Levelland Cem., Levelland, Hockley Co., TX 1
Physical Description:
Hair Color: Red 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Susan Olive Frey 1
Father: Lawson Watkins Chamberlain 1
Marriage:
1) Fannie Evelyn Smith 2) Winnie M. Fellers 1
1) 28 Nov. 1915 2) 4 Dec. 1975 1
1) Brushy, Haskell Co., TX 2) Hockley Co., TX 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer; Stockman 1
Religion:
Methodist 1

Looking for more information about Henry Lafayette (H. L., Fate) Chamberlain, Sr.?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by chambln

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact chambln

Contributors:
chambln
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
211 total (1 this week)

×