Summary

Birth:
02 Feb 1829 1
North Carolina, United States 1
Death:
22 Apr 1907 1
St. Louis City, St. Louis, Missouri 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (5)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Lawson H Drumm 1
Also known as:
Lawson H Drum 1
Birth:
02 Feb 1829 1
North Carolina, United States 1
Male 1
Death:
22 Apr 1907 1
St. Louis City, St. Louis, Missouri 1
Cause: Chronic Bronchitis 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 24 Apr 1907 1
Burial Place: Bethany Cemetery, Pagedale, St. Louis, MO 1
Residence:
Place: Dalton, Whitfield, GA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Sarah "Sally" Abernathy Drum Bradshaw 1
Father: Peter Drum 1
Marriage:
Mary Jane Snow 1
about 1850 1
Georgia 1
Spouse Death Date: 1911 1
Edit
Occupation:
Woodwork, Clerk at Iron Co. 1
Race or Ethnicity:
German decendent 1
Employment:
Employer: Paddock-Hawley Iron Co. 1
Position: Clerk 1
Place: St. Louis, MO 1
Start Date: about 1890 1
End Date: about 1900 1

Looking for more information about Private Lawson H. Drum?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by KristinECantrell796
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×