Summary

Birth:
04 Apr 1925 1
Waycross, Georgia, USA 1
Death:
05 Apr 1997 1
Waycross, Georgia, USA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Carl Edward barker 1
Also known as:
Honey Bee 1
Birth:
04 Apr 1925 1
Waycross, Georgia, USA 1
Male 1
Death:
05 Apr 1997 1
Waycross, Georgia, USA 1
Cause: Natural 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Oakland Cemetery, Waycross, Georgia 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Nettie Virginia O'Berry 1
Father: Clarence Winfield Barker 1
Marriage:
Katie Louise Tatum 1
14 Jul 1948 1
Waycross, Georgia 1
Spouse Death Date: 04 Oct 2001 1
Edit
Occupation:
Railroad 1
Religion:
Southern Baptist 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Ship:
31 Dec 1969 1

Looking for more information about Carl Edward Barker?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by stevenhinson61
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×