Summary

Conflict Period:
Korean War 1
Branch:
Air Force 1
Birth:
14 May 1931 1
Iowa City, Wright, Iowa, USA 2
Death:
20 Mar 1997 2
Mount Auburn, Benton, Iowa, USA 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Gerald John Hendryx 3
Gerald Hendryx 1
Also known as: Jerry 2
Gender: Male 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-2547 1
Birth:
14 May 1931 1
Iowa City, Wright, Iowa, USA 2
Death:
20 Mar 1997 2
Mount Auburn, Benton, Iowa, USA 2
Cause: Heart Attack 2
Death:
20 Mar 1997 1
Mount Auburn, Benton, Iowa, USA 2
Cause: Natural 1
Burial:
24 Mar 1997 4
Mount Auburn Cemetery 4
Edit

Korean War 1

Branch:
Air Force 1
Enlistment Date:
07 Nov 1949 1
Organization:
Air Force 1
Organization Code:
AF 1
Release Date:
06 Nov 1953 1

Looking for more information about Gerald Hendryx (1931)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×