Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Marine Corps 1
Rank:
Corporal 2
Birth:
19 May 1925 1
Donaldson, Frailey Township, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania, USA 2
Death:
12 Feb 1983 1
Joliett, Porter Township, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania, USA 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Luther Theodore Greth 2
Luther Greth 1
Also known as: Luke 2
Cause of Death: heart attack while shoveling snow at his home in Porter Township, Joliett, Pennsylvania, USA 2
Gender: Male 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-8275 1
Birth:
19 May 1925 1
Donaldson, Frailey Township, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania, USA 2
Death:
12 Feb 1983 1
Joliett, Porter Township, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania, USA 2
Cause: Heart Attack 2
Cause: Unknown 1
Burial:
Feb 1983 3
Indiantown Gap National Cemetery, Annville, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania, USA 3
Edit
Marriage:
Pattie Martha Hooker Frazier 2
16 Apr 1946 2
Tremont, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania, USA 2
Divorce Date: 16 Mar 1959 4
Spouse Death Date: 13 Apr 1991 5
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Marine Corps 1
Rank:
Corporal 2
Service Start Date:
26 Aug 1942 2
Enlistment Date:
26 Aug 1942 1
Organization:
Marine Corps 1
Organization Code:
M 1
Release Date:
14 Jan 1946 1
Edit
Occupation:
carpenter 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2

Looking for more information about Luther Greth (1925)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×