Summary

Conflict Period:
World War I 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
28 Feb 1891 1
28 Feb 1891 2
Minnesota, USA 1
Death:
22 Aug 1973 1
Aug 1973 2
Deer River, Itasca, Minnesota, USA 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Charles Homer Helm 1
Full Name:
Charles Helm 2
Also known as:
Homer 1
Birth:
28 Feb 1891 1
28 Feb 1891 2
Minnesota, USA 1
Male 1
Death:
22 Aug 1973 1
Aug 1973 2
Deer River, Itasca, Minnesota, USA 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Deer River, MN 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Harriett Maria LaPointe 1
Father: Harry Homer Helm 1
Edit

World War I 1

Branch:
Army 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Minnesota 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-7590 2

Looking for more information about Charles Helm?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×