Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Coast Guard 1
Birth:
28 Nov 1921 1
Death:
20 Jun 1985 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Edward Weiss (1921)?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Edward A Weiss 2
Edward Weiss 1
Also known as: Edward Weiss 2
Cause of Death: Pulmonary embolus 2
Gender: Male 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-2090 1
Birth:
28 Nov 1921 1
Death:
20 Jun 1985 1
Cause: Unknown 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Coast Guard 1
Enlistment Date:
02 Jun 1942 1
Organization:
Coast Guard 1
Organization Code:
CG 1
Release Date:
11 Feb 1946 1
Edit
Occupation:
Grocer/owner Ed's Grocery in Minneapolis, Minnesota 2
Religion:
Roman Catholic 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White/Austrian Hungarian 2

Looking for more information about Edward Weiss (1921)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×