Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Birth:
19 Jan 1916 1
Death:
08 Sep 1998 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Nicanor Pena (1916)?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Nicanor Cruz Pena 2
Nicanor Pena 1
Also known as: Nick 2
Gender: Male 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-2753 1
Birth:
19 Jan 1916 1
Death:
08 Sep 1998 1
Cause: Natural 1
Edit

World War II 1

Enlistment Date:
07 Dec 1941 1
Organization:
Merchant Marine 1
Organization Code:
MM 1
Release Date:
15 Aug 1945 1
Edit
Religion:
Catholic 2
Race or Ethnicity:
Hispanic/Irish 2

Looking for more information about Nicanor Pena (1916)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×