Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
12 Nov 1918 1
Death:
22 Jul 1980 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Irving 2
Person:
Isidore Sherman 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-5453 1
Birth:
12 Nov 1918 1
Death:
22 Jul 1980 1
Cause: Unknown 1
Burial:
Burial Place: New Montefiore Cemtery 2
Edit
Marriage:
Rosalyn Shuster 2
31 Dec 1944 2
Spouse Death Date: October 1995 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
03 Oct 1941 1
Organization:
Army 1
Organization Code:
ARMY 1
Release Date:
02 Dec 1945 1
Edit
Occupation:
Printer 2
Religion:
Jewish 2

Looking for more information about Isidore Sherman (1918)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×