Summary

Conflict Period:
World War I 1
Birth:
19 Aug 1894 2
Louin, Jasper Co, MS 2
Death:
12 Nov 1986 1
Louin, Jasper county, MS 3
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Walter Henry Shoemaker 4
Also known as:
Walter 4
Person:
Walter Shoemaker 1
Gender: Male 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-4809 1
Birth:
19 Aug 1894 2
Louin, Jasper Co, MS 2
Male 2
Death:
12 Nov 1986 1
Louin, Jasper county, MS 3
Cause: stroke 4
Cause: Unknown 1
Edit

World War I 1

Enlistment Date:
07 Sep 1917 1
Release Date:
28 Jun 1919 1

Looking for more information about Walter Shoemaker?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×