Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
07 Jun 1905 1
New York City, NY 2
Death:
29 Nov 1974 1
North Bergen, NJ 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (6)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
James Walter Braddock 2
James Braddock 1
Also known as: Cinderella Man 2
Also known as: James J. Braddock 2
Gender: Male 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-5502 1
Birth:
07 Jun 1905 1
New York City, NY 2
Death:
29 Nov 1974 1
North Bergen, NJ 2
Cause: Unknown 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
03 Oct 1942 1
Organization:
Army 1
Organization Code:
ARMY 1
Release Date:
06 Feb 1946 1

Looking for more information about James Braddock (1905)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×