Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
13 Sep 1923 1
Death:
03 Jan 1981 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Elvie Lanclos 1
Also known as: Nonk V 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-2077 1
Birth:
13 Sep 1923 1
Death:
03 Jan 1981 1
Cause: Unknown 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
15 Feb 1943 1
Organization:
Army 1
Organization Code:
ARMY 1
Release Date:
02 Apr 1946 1
Edit
Religion:
Catholic 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2

Looking for more information about Elvie Lanclos (1923)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

He lived with my Grandfather and Grandmother and worked on their farm for the most part after his service. He loved playing music with my Dad. He played the fiddle and my Dad played the guitar. All of us, grandkids loved to sit and listen to them play.

About this Memorial Page

×