Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Birth:
18 Dec 1917 1
Cogdell, Clinch, Georgia 2
Death:
04 Feb 2005 1
Miami, Dade, Florida 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Raiford Chatman Davis 3
Ossie Davis 1
Also known as: Ossie Davis (stage name) 3
Social Security Number: ***-**-0899 1
Birth:
18 Dec 1917 1
Cogdell, Clinch, Georgia 2
Death:
04 Feb 2005 1
Miami, Dade, Florida 2
Cause: Natural 1
Edit
Marriage:
Ruby Ann Wallace (Ruby Dee - stage name) 4
09 Dec 1948 4
New Jersey 4
Edit

World War II 1

Enlistment Date:
05 Jan 1942 1
Organization Code:
A 1
Release Date:
11 Oct 1945 1

Looking for more information about Ossie Davis (1917)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×