Summary

Career Army, Bob Summerhill served in WW2 and Korea, retiring as a Warrant Officer.

Conflict Period:
Other Service 1
Branch:
Army 2
Rank:
Warrant Officer One 2
Birth:
23 Sep 1915 1
Scranton, Pennsylvania 2
Death:
22 Jan 1988 1
North Carolina 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Robert Summerhill (1915)?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Robert Summerhill 1
Also known as: Robert J Summerhill 2
Gender: Male 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-0452 1
Birth:
23 Sep 1915 1
Scranton, Pennsylvania 2
Death:
22 Jan 1988 1
North Carolina 2
Cause: Natural 1
Edit

Other Service 1

Branch:
Army 2
Rank:
Warrant Officer One 2

Looking for more information about Robert Summerhill (1915)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×