Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
08 May 1919 1
Death:
25 Jan 2005 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Denise Olsen (1919)?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Denise Edward Olsen 2
Also known as:
Denny 2
Person:
Denise Olsen 1
Gender: Female 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-4578 1
Birth:
08 May 1919 1
Birth:
08 May 1919 2
Chicago, Illinois 2
Male 2
Death:
25 Jan 2005 1
Cause: Unknown 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Chrystal Corel 2
Father: George Theodore Olsen 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
07 Mar 1941 1
Organization:
Army 1
Organization Code:
ARMY 1
Release Date:
27 Sep 1945 1

Looking for more information about Denise Olsen (1919)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×