Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
09 Dec 1911 1
Death:
11 Feb 1976 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Leo Jacob 2
Also known as:
Lee J Cobb 2
Person:
Lee Cobb 1
Gender: Male 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-3897 1
Birth:
09 Dec 1911 1
Birth:
08 Dec 1911 2
New York City, New York, 2
Male 2
Death:
11 Feb 1976 1
Cause: Unknown 1
Death:
11 Feb 1976 2
Woodland Hills CA 2
Cause: Heart Attack 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Mount Sinai Memorial Park Cemetery in Los Angeles CA 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Kate (Neilecht) Jacob 2
Father: Benjamin (Benzion) Jacob 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
02 Sep 1943 1
Organization:
Army 1
Organization Code:
ARMY 1
Release Date:
24 Aug 1945 1
Edit
Occupation:
Actor 2
Religion:
Jewish 2
Race or Ethnicity:
Jewish, Russian , Romanian 2

Looking for more information about Lee Cobb (1911)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×