Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
01 Aug 1920 1
Death:
23 Jun 1983 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Herbert Oas (1920)?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Herbert Otto LLoyd Oas, Jr. 2
Herbert Oas 1
Also known as: Bud 2
Cause of Death: Lung cancer 2
Gender: Male 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-3020 1
Birth:
01 Aug 1920 1
Death:
23 Jun 1983 1
Cause: Unknown 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
02 Mar 1942 1
Organization:
Army 1
Organization Code:
ARMY 1
Release Date:
31 Jan 1946 1
Edit
Quote:
K.I.S.S. - Keep It Simple Stupid 2
Occupation:
Funeral Director 2
Religion:
Christian 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2

Looking for more information about Herbert Oas (1920)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×