Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Navy 1
Birth:
20 Oct 1918 1
Death:
21 Jun 1973 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Hosford D'heur Gibson 2
Also known as:
Hos or Gibby 2
Person:
Hosford Gibson 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-6658 1
Birth:
20 Oct 1918 1
Birth:
20 Oct 1918 2
Death:
21 Jun 1973 1
Cause: Unknown 1
Death:
Port Charlotte, Florida 2
Death:
Florida 2
Death:
Cause: Lung cancer 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Alva Scott Gibson 2
Father: Willard Gibson 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Navy 1
Enlistment Date:
26 May 1944 1
Organization:
Navy 1
Organization Code:
NAVY 1
Release Date:
24 Jan 1946 1
Edit
Occupation:
Naval Avionics, Electrical Engineer 2
Religion:
Protestant, Disciples of Christ 2
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 2

Looking for more information about Hosford Gibson (1918)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×